개인정보 처리방침

View in English

Privacy policies

한국어로 보기

주식회사 오프라이트(이하 회사)은(는) 고객의 개인정보를 중시하며, 개인정보보호법 등 관련 법규를 준수하기 위해 노력하고 있습니다.

회사는 개인정보 처리방침을 통해 고객의 개인정보를 어떠한 용도와 방식으로 이용하고 있으며, 개인정보보호를 위해 어떠한 조치를 취하고 있는지 알려드립니다.

회사의 개인정보 처리방침은 다음과 같습니다.

1. 개인정보의 처리 목적 회사는 개인정보를 다음 목적을 위해 처리합니다.

  • 서비스 제공 및 운영 : 사용자 인증, 회원 관리, 서비스 제공, 서비스의 보안, 이용약관 위반 고객 제재 등 서비스의 제공과 운영을 위해 이용합니다
  • 서비스 개선  : 기존 서비스의 개선, 신규 서비스의 발굴 등 고객에 대한 서비스를 개선하는 데 이용합니다.

2. 수집하는 개인정보의 항목 및 수집 방법, 보유 기간

(1) 서비스 가입 시 수집하는 개인정보

처리 목적 수집 항목 필수/선택 처리 및 보유 기간
서비스 제공 및 운영, 개선 아이디, 비밀번호, 이름, 이메일, 필수 탈퇴 또는 계약 종료 시까지
서비스 제공 및 운영, 개선 휴대전화 번호, 직장명, 직업명, 직무명 선택 탈퇴 또는 계약 종료 시까지
  • 패스워드는 일방향 암호화(Hash)를 통해 식별할 수 없는 방법으로 변환하여 보관합니다.

(2) 서비스 가입 후 수집하는 개인정보

처리 목적 수집 항목 필수/선택 처리 및 보유 기간
서비스 제공 및 운영, 개선 휴대전화 번호, 직장명, 직업명, 직무명 선택 탈퇴 또는 계약 종료 시까지

(3) 서비스 이용 중 자동 생성 및 수집하는 정보

처리 목적 수집 항목 수집 방법 처리 및 보유 기간
서비스 제공 및 운영 서비스 접속 및 이용 기록 서비스 이용 시 생성, 수집 탈퇴 또는 계약 종료 시까지

(4) 법령에 따른 개인정보의 보유기간

순번 수집 항목 근거법 보유 기간
1 인터넷 접속 로그 통신비밀보호법 제2조 3개월
2 계약 또는 청약철회 등에 관한 기록 전자상거래 등에서의 소비자보호에 관한 법률 5년
3 대금결제 및 재화 등의 공급에 관한 기록 전자상거래 등에서의 소비자보호에 관한 법률 제6조 5년
4 소비자의 불만 또는 분쟁처리에 관한 기록 전자상거래 등에서의 소비자보호에 관한 법률 제6조 3년
5 표시·광고에 관한 기록 전자상거래 등에서의 소비자보호에 관한 법률 제6조 6개월

(5) 개인정보를 자동으로 수집하는 장치의 설치운영 및 그 거부에 관한 사항

① 회사는 이용자에게 개별적인 맞춤서비스를 제공하기 위해 이용 정보를 저장하고 수시로 불러오는 ‘쿠키(cookie)’를 사용할 수 있습니다.

② 쿠키는 웹사이트를 운영하는데 이용되는 웹서버가 이용자의 웹브라우저에게 보내는 소량의 정보이며 웹브라우저가 실행되는 이용자 기기의 저장장치에 저장되기도 합니다.

  • 쿠키의 사용목적: 이용자가 방문한 각 서비스와 웹 사이트들에 대한 방문 및 이용형태, 인기 검색어, 보안접속 여부 등을 파악하여 이용자에게 최적화된 정보 제공 또는 서비스 개선을 위해 사용됩니다.

③ 회사는 이용자에게 적합하고 보다 유용한 서비스를 제공하기 위해 구글(알파벳)의 Google Analytics를 이용하고 있습니다. Google Analytics 쿠키를 통하여 당사 웹사이트 이용자의 행태정보를 수집하게 되며, 이 경우 이용자 개인을 식별할 수 없는 비식별정보만이 수집됩니다.

④ 이용자는 다음과 같은 방법으로 쿠키 사용을 거부할 수 있습니다.

  • 크롬(Chrome): 상단 맨 오른쪽의 더보기 > 설정 > 개인정보 및 보안 > 쿠키 및 기타 사이트 데이터 > 모든 사이트 데이터 및 권한 보기에서 '쿠키를 사용할 수 없는 사이트' 오른쪽의 '추가'를 클릭하고, "[.]abc.com"을 입력합니다. [.]google.com은 drive.google.com, calendar.google.com, abc.google.com을 모두 포함합니다. 상세한 사항은 구글의 쿠키 차단 도움말을 참고하세요.
  • 인터넷 익스플로러(Internet Expolore): 상단에서 도구 > 인터넷 옵션 > 개인정보 > 고급에서 ‘현재 사이트의 쿠키’ 아래 ‘차단’을 선택합니다.
  • 마이크로소프트 엣지(Edge): 상단 맨 오른쪽의 더보기 > 설정 > 쿠키 및 사이트 권한 > 쿠키 및 저장된 데이터에서 ‘차단’ 오른쪽의 ‘추가’를 클릭하고, "[.]abc.com"을 입력합니다. [.]google.com은 drive.google.com, calendar.google.com, abc.google.com을 모두 포함합니다.
  • Google Analytics 설정 해제 - Google 애널리틱스 차단 브라우저 부가 기능을 설치
  • 옵트 아웃 프로그램 - Digital Advertising Alliance(DAA) 자율규제에 참여하는 기업의 쿠키를 차단할 수 있는 사이트

3.개인정보의 파기에 관한 사항

회사는 보유기간의 경과, 처리목적 달성 등 개인정보가 불필요하게 되었을 때에는 지체없이 해당 개인정보를 파기합니다.

개인정보 보유기간이 경과하거나 처리목적이 달성되었음에도 불구하고 다른 법령에 따라 개인정보를 계속 보존하여야 하는 경우에는, 해당 개인정보를 별도의 데이터베이스(DB)로 옮기거나 보관장소를 달리하여 보존합니다. 이때, DB로 옮겨진 개인정보는 해당 법령에서 허용된 목적 이외의 다른 목적으로 이용되지 않습니다.

회사의 개인정보 파기절차 및 방법은 다음과 같습니다.

파기 절차

회사는 보유기간의 경과, 처리목적 달성으로 인해 불필요하게 되었거나 동의 철회, 처리 정지 등 정보주체의 요구가 있은 개인정보를 지체없이 파기합니다. 개인정보보호책임자는 정기적으로 파기된 개인정보 현황을 확인합니다.

파기 방법

회사는 전자적 파일 형태로 기록·저장된 개인정보는 기록을 재생할 수 없도록 파기하며, 종이 문서에 기록·저장된 개인정보는 분쇄기로 분쇄하거나 소각하여 파기합니다.

4. 서비스 미이용자의 개인정보 파기 등에 관한 조치

① 회사는 1년 동안 서비스를 이용하지 않은 이용자의 개인정보는 파기하거나 별도로 보관합니다. 별도 보관하는 개인정보는 서비스에 이용하지 않습니다.

② 본 조항은 2023년 9월 14일까지만 유효합니다.

5. 개인정보 처리 업무의 위탁에 관한 사항

수탁 업체 필수 / 선택 위탁 업무 위탁 기간
주식회사 채널코퍼레이션 선택 자체 고객센터 운영을 위한 개인정보 보관 및 활용 탈퇴 또는 보유기간 만료까지

5-1 개인정보 처리 업무의 국외 위탁에 관한 사항

수탁 업체 수탁업체의 위치 위탁 일시 및 방법 정보관리책임자의 연락처 위탁하는 개인정보 항목 위탁 업무 내용 개인정보의 보유 및 이용기간
Formagrid, Inc. San Francisco, 799 Market St, United States 2023년 7월 3일 인터넷을 이용한 원격지 전송 support@airable.com 이름, 이메일, 직무명 회원정보 데이터 백업(보관) 탈퇴 또는 보유기간 만료까지

6. 정보주체의 권리·의무 및 그 행사방법에 관한 사항

① 이용자는 계약 기간 내에 언제든지 등록되어 있는 자신의 개인정보를 조회하거나 수정할 수 있으며 자신의 개인정보에 대해 정보삭제 및 처리정지 요구 등의 권리를 행사할 수 있습니다.

② 온라인으로 제공되지 않는 정보주체의 권리 행사는 개인정보보호 담당인(info@offlight.work)에게 전자우편을 보내주시면, 회사는 이에 대해 지체없이 조치하겠습니다.

③ 권리 행사는 법정 대리인 또는 정보주체의 위임을 받은 자 등 대리인을 통하여 할 수도 있습니다. 이 경우 “개인정보 처리 방법에 관한 고시(제2020-7호)” 별지 제11호 서식에 따른 위임장을 제출하여야 합니다.

④ 회사는 정보주체의 권리에 따른 열람·정정·삭제·처리정지의 요구 시 요구를 한 자가 본인이거나 정당한 대리인인지를 확인합니다.

7. 개인정보의 안전성 확보 조치에 관한 사항

회사는 개인정보의 안전성 확보를 위해 다음과 같은 조치를 취하고 있습니다.

  • 관리적 보호 조치: 개인정보 내부관리계획 수립·시행, 임직원에 대한 개인정보 보호 교육
  • 기술적 보호 조치: 개인정보처리시스템에 대한 접근권한 관리 및 원격 접속 시 2단계 인증, 접속기록 관리, 접근 통제, 개인정보 암호화, 보안 프로그램 운영
  • 물리적 보호조치: 개인정보가 포함된 서류는 잠금장치가 있는 장소

8.구글 사용자 데이터의 사용 제한

오프라이트가 Google API에서 수신한 정보를 사용하고 다른 앱으로 전송하는 경우, 제한적 사용 요건을 포함한 Google API 서비스 사용자 데이터 정책을 준수합니다.

① Gmail에 연결하기 위해 권한을 요청하는 이유는 무엇인가요?

다음 서비스가 제대로 작동하려면 권한이 필요합니다.

  • Gmail에서 별표가 표시된 이메일을 OFFLIGHT에서 보기.

오프라이트는 모든 이메일 요청을 인증하고 권한을 부여하기 위해 Gmail의 OAuth 2.0 플로우를 사용합니다.

  • 필요한 최소한의 범위를 요청합니다: 이메일 메시지 및 설정 보기 (auth/gmail.readonly)

② Google 캘린더에 연결하기 위해 권한을 요청하는 이유는 무엇인가요?

다음 서비스가 정상적으로 작동하려면 권한이 필요합니다.

  • 구글 캘린더에 등록된 이벤트를 오프라이트에서 확인합니다.
  • 오프라이트 태스크를 구글 캘린더에 이벤트로 등록합니다.
  • 오프라이트에서 구글 캘린더의 이벤트를 수정하거나 삭제합니다.

오프라이트는 모든 이메일 요청을 인증하고 권한을 부여하기 위해 Gmail의 OAuth 2.0 플로우를 사용합니다.

  • 필요한 최소한의 범위를 요청합니다: Google 캘린더를 사용하여 액세스할 수 있는 모든 캘린더의 확인, 편집, 공유 및 영구 삭제 (auth/calendar)

9. 개인정보보호 책임자에 관한 사항

정보주체는 개인정보 보호 관련 문의, 불만처리, 피해구제 등에 관한 사항을 개인정보보호 책임자에게 문의하실 수 있습니다. 개인정보보호 책임자는 이용자의 문의에 대해 지체없이 답변 및 처리해 드릴 것입니다.

성명 직책 이메일 연락처 담당부서
김진홍 COO info@offlight.work 010-3951-0211 운영팀

10. 개인정보 처리방침의 변경에 관한 사항

개인정보 처리방침은 시행일로부터 적용되며, 법령 및 방침에 따른 변경내용의 추가, 삭제 및 정정이 있는 경우에는 변경사항의 시행 14일 전부터 홈페이지 또는 이메일 등 개별 통지 방법을 통해 고지할 것입니다.

  • 현 개인정보 처리방침 시행 일자: 2023. 7. 3.

11. 개인정보의 권익침해에 대한 구제방법

이용자는 개인정보침해로 인한 구제를 받기 위하여 개인정보분쟁조정위원회, 한국인터넷진흥원 개인정보침해신고센터 등에 분쟁해결이나 상담 등을 신청할 수 있습니다. 이 밖에 기타 개인정보침해의 신고, 상담에 대하여는 아래의 기관에 문의하시기 바랍니다.

OFFLIGHT Inc. (hereinafter referred to as the "Company") values the privacy of its customers and strives to comply with relevant laws and regulations, including the Personal Information Protection Act.Our Privacy Policy tells you what and how we use your personal information and what steps we take to protect your privacy.

The company's privacy policy is as follows.

1. Purpose of processing personal information The Company processes personal information for the following purposes.

  • Service delivery and operations : To provide and operate the Service, including user authentication, member management, service provision, security of the Service, and sanctions for customers who violate the Terms of Use.
  • Service improvements  : Service improvement: Use to improve your service to customers, including improving existing services and discovering new ones.

2. Personal information we collect, how we collect it, and how long we retain it for

(1) Personal information collected when you sign up for the service

Purpose of Collecting Collected items Required/Optional Processing and retention periods
Provide, operate, and improve services Username, password, name, and email Required Until user unsubscribe or end the contract
Provide, operate, and improve services Cell phone number, work name, job title, job title Optional Until user unsubscribe or end your contract
  • Passwords are stored by converting them to an unidentifiable method through one-way encryption (hashing)

(2) Personal information we collect after you sign up for the Service

Purpose of Collecting Collected items Required/Optional Processing and retention periods
Provide, operate, and improve services Cell phone number, work name, job title, job title Optional Until user unsubscribe or end your contract

(3) Information we automatically collect while using the Services

Purpose of Collecting Collected items Required/Optional Processing and retention periods
Provide, operate, and improve services Service access and usage history Generated and collected when using the service Until user unsubscribe or end your contract

(4) Retention period of personal information according to law

Order Collected items Rationale Retention period
1 Internet access logs Article 2 of the Protection of Communications Secrets Act 3 months
2 Records about contracts or withdrawals, etc. Act on Consumer Protection in Electronic Commerce, etc. 5 years
3 Records of payments and supplies of goods, etc. Article 6 of the Act on Consumer Protection in Electronic Commerce, etc. 5 years
4 Records of consumer complaints or dispute handling Article 6 of the Act on Consumer Protection in Electronic Commerce, etc. 3 years
5 Records for Display-Advertising Article 6 of the Act on Consumer Protection in Electronic Commerce, etc. 6 months

(5) Installation and operation of devices that automatically collect personal information and refusal thereof

① The Company may use 'cookies' to store and retrieve usage information from time to time to provide individualized services to users.

② A cookie is a small amount of information sent to a user's web browser by a web server used to operate a website and stored on the storage device of the user's device running the web browser.

  • Purpose of use of cookies: To provide optimized information to users or improve services by identifying the type of visit and use of each service and website visited by users, popular search terms, and secure connection status.

③ We use Google Analytics by Google (Alphabet) to provide you with a better and more useful service. Google Analytics cookies collect information about the behavior of users of our website, and only non-personally identifiable information is collected.

④ You can opt out of the use of cookies in the following ways

3.Disposal of Personal Information

The Company will delete personal information without delay when it becomes unnecessary, such as the expiration of the retention period or the achievement of the purpose of processing.

If the retention period of personal information has elapsed or the purpose of processing has been fulfilled, but the personal information is still required to be retained in accordance with other laws and regulations, the personal information shall be transferred to a separate database (DB) or preserved in a different storage location. In this case, the personal information transferred to the DB will not be used for any purpose other than the purpose permitted by the applicable laws and regulations.

The Company's procedures and methods for destroying personal information are as follows

Disposal procedures

The Company destroys personal information that has become unnecessary due to the expiration of the retention period, the achievement of the purpose of processing, or at the request of the information subject, such as withdrawal of consent or suspension of processing, without delay. The chief privacy officer regularly checks the status of destroyed personal information.

Disposal methods

The Company destroys personal information recorded and stored in electronic files so that the records cannot be reproduced, and destroys personal information recorded and stored in paper documents by shredding or incineration.

4. Measures for the disposal of personal information of non-users of the Service

① The Company destroys or separately stores personal information of users who have not used the Service for one year. Personal information kept separately will not be used for the Service.

② This provision is only valid until August 14, 2023.

5. Outsourcing of Personal Information Processing

Custodians Required/Optional Outsourced work Consignment Period
Channel Corporation Inc Optional Retention and use of personal information to operate our own customer service center Until unsubscribed or retention expires

5-1 개인정보 처리 업무의 국외 위탁에 관한 사항

Custodians Custodian locations When and how to consign Contact information Items Delegated tasks Period
Formagrid, Inc. San Francisco, 799 Market St, United States July 3, 2023 Remote delivery over the Internet support@airable.com name, email, job Backup (archive) member information data Until unsubscribed or retention expires

6. Rights and obligations of the information subject and how to exercise them

① Users may view or modify their registered personal information at any time within the contract period, and may exercise rights such as requesting deletion of information and suspension of processing of their personal information.

② To exercise the rights of the information subject not provided online, please send an e-mail to the person in charge of personal information protection (info@offlight.work), and the Company will take action without delay.

③ You may also exercise your rights through an agent, such as a legal representative or a person authorized by the information subject. In this case, a power of attorney in the form of Attachment No. 11 to the "Notification on Personal Information Processing Methods (No. 2020-7)" must be submitted.

④ When requesting access, correction, deletion, or suspension of processing in accordance with the rights of the information subject, the Company shall verify that the person making the request is the person or a legitimate representative.

7. Measures to ensure the safety of personal information

The Company takes the following measures to ensure the safety of personal information.

  • Administrative safeguards: establishing and implementing an internal management plan for personal information, and training employees on personal information protection.
  • Technical protection measures: management of access rights to personal information processing systems and two-factor authentication for remote access, management of access records, access control, encryption of personal information, and operation of security programs
  • Physical safeguards: Keep documents containing personal information in a locked location

8. Limits on Use of Your Google User Data

Offlight’s use and transfer of information received from Google APIs to any other app will adhere to Google API Services User Data Policy, including the Limited Use requirements.

① Why do you ask for permission to connect to Gmail?

The following service requires permissions to function properly.

  • View emails marked with a star in Gmail in OFFLIGHT.

We use Gmail's OAuth 2.0 flow for authenticating and authorizing all email requests.

  • We request the minimum scopes required to: View your email messages and settings (auth/gmail.readonly)

② Why do you ask for permission to connect to Google Calendar?

The following service requires permissions to function properly.

  • Check the events registered in Google Calendar in OFFLIGHT.
  • Register OFFLIGHT tasks as events in Google Calendar through OFFLIGHT Calendar integration.
  • Modify or delete events from Google Calendar in OFFLIGHT.

We use Google Calendar's OAuth 2.0 flow for authenticating and authorizing all calendar requests.

  • We request the minimum scopes required to: See, edit, share, and permanently delete all the calendars you can access using Google Calendar (auth/calendar)

9. About the Privacy Officer

Information subjects may contact the person in charge of personal information protection for inquiries, complaints, and damage relief related to personal information protection. The person in charge of personal information protection will respond to and handle your inquiries without delay.

Name Job title Email Contact Department
Jinhong Kim COO info@offlight.work 010-3951-0211 Operation

10. Changes to the Privacy Policy

The Privacy Policy will be applied from the effective date, and any additions, deletions, and corrections to the contents in accordance with laws and policies will be notified through individual notification methods such as homepage or email 14 days prior to the effective date of the changes.

  • Effective date of the current privacy policy: July 3, 2023.

11. Remedies for Violations of Personal Information Rights

Users may apply for dispute resolution or consultation to the Personal Information Dispute Mediation Committee or the Personal Information Infringement Reporting Center of the Korea Internet & Security Agency to receive relief from personal information infringement. In addition, please contact the following organizations to report or consult about other personal information infringement.

  • Personal Information Difspute Mediation Committee: 1833-6972 (without area code) (www.kopico.go.kr)
  • Personal Information Infringement Reporting Center: (without area code) 118 (privacy.kisa.or.kr)
  • Supreme Prosecutors' Office: 1301 (without area code) (www.spo.go.kr)
  • National Police Agency: (without area code) 182 (ecrm.cyber.go.kr)

시간은 언제나 부족합니다.
정말 중요한 것에만 집중하세요.
서비스 신청하기